Kantica Gaj, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Kantića Gaj

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.6061 Longitude 17.9825 Altitude (feet) 980
Lat (DMS) 44° 36' 22N Long (DMS) 17° 58' 57E Altitude (meters) 298
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Kantica Gaj Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kantica Gaj Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kantica Gaj Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sejmen-Polje (0.8 nm)
Srednja Radusa (1.0 nm)
Gavrici (1.3 nm)
Tesanj (0.4 nm)
Krndija (0.6 nm)
Marijin Han (1.1 nm)
Osoje (1.3 nm)
Logobare (1.5 nm)
Cerovac (1.6 nm)
Ribljak (1.8 nm)
Brke (0.7 nm)
Mulici (0.7 nm)
Dobro Polje (0.9 nm)
Tugovici (1.3 nm)
Radusa (0.6 nm)
Kotlanice (0.7 nm)
Dolac (0.7 nm)
Dautovaca (0.9 nm)
Mekis (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 33 nm N 0
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 35 nm S 172
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 32 nm E 105 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 35 nm W 304 Air Serbia
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 49 nm S 162 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm N Tešanj
2.0 nm SE Jablanica (Maglaj)
3.0 nm E Trebačko brdo
4.2 nm S Brezove Dane
3.4 nm E Ravna (Maglaj)
3.7 nm SE Oruče
4.9 nm S Mladoševica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:59 2016