Putesic, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Putešić

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.6448 Longitude 17.9054 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 38' 41N Long (DMS) 17° 54' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4487

Weather Charts


Putesic Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Putesic Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Putesic Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jorgici (0.8 nm)
Marelje (1.1 nm)
Vrela (1.5 nm)
Djedovac (0.3 nm)
Kalosevic (0.7 nm)
Kalosevic (0.7 nm)
Poljaci (0.9 nm)
Bobare (1.2 nm)
Vrela (1.4 nm)
Martinovici (1.7 nm)
Drincici (1.6 nm)
Bare (1.5 nm)
Zize (0.7 nm)
Unkici (1.3 nm)
Potocani (1.3 nm)
Mescema (1.4 nm)
Mrkotic (0.7 nm)
Orasje Planje (1.4 nm)
Huskici (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 30 nm N 6
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 38 nm S 167
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 31 nm W 304 Air Serbia
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 36 nm E 107 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 52 nm S 159 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm W Vrela, Teslić
2.2 nm W Žarkovina
2.8 nm SW Velika Usora
3.0 nm SW Teslić
2.9 nm SW Mala Usora
3.1 nm SW Amateur Drama Theatre 'Branislav Nusic' Teslic
3.9 nm S Tombstones of Duke Momčilo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:48:59 2016