Orasje Planje, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Orašje Planje

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.6254 Longitude 17.9249 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 37' 31N Long (DMS) 17° 55' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4571

Weather Charts


Orasje Planje Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Orasje Planje Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Orasje Planje Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mrkotic (0.7 nm) Mescema (0.7 nm)
Zize (1.1 nm)
Potocani (1.1 nm)
Zboriste (1.1 nm)
Unkici (1.5 nm)
Putesic (1.4 nm)
Mracaj (1.7 nm)
Poljaci (2.0 nm)
Djedovac (1.8 nm)
Kantici (1.2 nm)
Jevadzije (1.5 nm)
Gavrici (1.6 nm)
Huskici (0.6 nm)
Pire (1.0 nm)
Dzimilic Planje (1.1 nm)
Kokici (1.2 nm)
Omerovo Guvno (1.7 nm)
Gornja Radusa (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 31 nm N 4
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 36 nm S 168
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 32 nm W 305 Air Serbia
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 35 nm E 106 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 51 nm S 159 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S Tombstones of Duke Momčilo
2.5 nm W Vrela, Teslić
2.5 nm E Tešanj
3.0 nm W Teslić
2.9 nm W Žarkovina
3.1 nm W Amateur Drama Theatre 'Branislav Nusic' Teslic
3.0 nm W Velika Usora


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:53 2016