Pope, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Popi

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.1365 Longitude 18.1150 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 8' 11N Long (DMS) 18° 6' 54E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64642

Weather Charts


Pope Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pope Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pope Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vrtliste (0.7 nm) Orasi (0.3 nm)
Stupe (0.5 nm)
Orasi (0.8 nm)
Masici (0.8 nm)
Klanac (0.9 nm)
Caje (1.0 nm)
Zugolj (1.1 nm)
Brnj (1.2 nm)
Kakanj (0.4 nm)
Rijeka (0.7 nm)
Alagaci (0.9 nm)
Zgosca (1.1 nm)
Varda (0.6 nm)
Plandiste (0.7 nm)
Krivaca (0.8 nm)
Slivnice (1.0 nm)
Hrasnice (1.1 nm)
Doboj (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 6 nm S 186
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 20 nm S 153 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 30 nm E 53
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 32 nm E 53 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 52 nm S 192 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SW Željeznička Stanica Kakanj
0.5 nm W Vrtliško Lake
0.8 nm N Brnj
0.7 nm W Vrtlište
0.8 nm SW Kakanj
1.1 nm NE Zgošća
1.0 nm E Bukovlje (Kakanj)
1.4 nm S Doboj (Kakanj)
1.4 nm S Stadion Mladost Kakanj
1.0 nm W Karaula (Kakanj)
1.4 nm SW Slivnice
1.2 nm SW Karaulsko Polje
1.6 nm NE Crnač
1.8 nm N Hausovići
1.8 nm N Gornji Banjevac
1.4 nm W Donji Kakanj
1.9 nm S Hrasno (Kakanj)
1.5 nm E Čobe
2.1 nm N Bijele Vode (Kakanj)
1.8 nm SW Bičer


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:53:36 2016