Alagaci, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Alagaći

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.1464 Longitude 18.1314 Altitude (feet) 1811
Lat (DMS) 44° 8' 47N Long (DMS) 18° 7' 53E Altitude (meters) 551
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53073

Weather Charts


Alagaci Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alagaci Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alagaci Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zgosca
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Klanac (0.4 nm)
Orasi (0.7 nm)
Orasi (0.7 nm)
Brnj (0.9 nm)
Pope (0.9 nm)
Masici (0.8 nm)
Crnac (0.8 nm)
Kamen (1.1 nm)
Hausovici (1.1 nm)
Mijatovici (1.3 nm)
Ravne (0.5 nm)
Balici (0.7 nm)
Cobe (0.8 nm)
Rijeka (0.6 nm)
Bukovlje (0.5 nm)
Demiri (0.8 nm)
Kakanj (0.9 nm)
Plandiste (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 7 nm S 191
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 21 nm S 155 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 29 nm E 53
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 31 nm E 53 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 53 nm S 193 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm N Zgošća
0.6 nm SE Bukovlje (Kakanj)
0.7 nm N Crnač
0.7 nm W Brnj
1.1 nm SE Čobe
1.4 nm NW Hausovići
1.4 nm NW Gornji Banjevac
1.3 nm SW Željeznička Stanica Kakanj
1.5 nm NE Semetiš
1.3 nm SW Vrtliško Lake
1.5 nm SE Govedovići (Kakanj)
1.6 nm NE Zagrađe, Kakanj
1.5 nm E Rojin Potok
1.6 nm SW Vrtlište
2.1 nm S Doboj (Kakanj)
2.1 nm S Stadion Mladost Kakanj
1.9 nm NW Bijele Vode (Kakanj)
2.2 nm N Tršće, Bosnia and Herzegovina
1.7 nm SW Kakanj
1.7 nm SE Živalji


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:00 2016