Ponjevici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Ponjevići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 45.1092 Longitude 15.9731 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 6' 33N Long (DMS) 15° 58' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Ponjevici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ponjevici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ponjevici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Seliste (0.9 nm)
Melkici (1.1 nm)
Golubovici (1.2 nm)
Tunjevac (0.7 nm)
Halkici (0.8 nm)
Mujagici (1.0 nm)
Hadzic (1.2 nm)
Kavurluk (1.4 nm)
Latici (1.7 nm)
Trojinac (1.4 nm)
Caglica (0.6 nm)
Husici (0.7 nm)
Alesevici (0.8 nm)
Celinja (0.7 nm)
Donje Celinje (1.1 nm)
Abdici (1.1 nm)
Celinje (1.2 nm)
Tabakovici (1.4 nm)
Gornje Celinje (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBI Small Bihać sportski aerodrom - Bihac sport Airfield Bihać 19 nm S 188
LYBI Small Željava Air Base 18 nm S 209
LDZU Closed UDBINA Udbina 34 nm S 194
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 38 nm N 6 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
LDZD ZAD Medium ZADAR Zadar 65 nm S 204 Air Berlin, Croatia Airlines, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Ryanair, Scandjet, SkyWork Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Transavia France, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N Crvarevac
2.3 nm SE Varoška Rijeka
3.3 nm N Vrnograč Castle
2.9 nm NE Zborište, Velika Kladuša
2.8 nm SW Donja Lučka
3.7 nm S Liđani
4.0 nm S Ponjevići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:45 2016