Golubovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Golubovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 45.1102 Longitude 15.9452 Altitude (feet) 1066
Lat (DMS) 45° 6' 37N Long (DMS) 15° 56' 43E Altitude (meters) 324
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Golubovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Golubovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Golubovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Melkici
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hasici (0.7 nm)
Cuturici (0.9 nm)
Rekici (0.9 nm)
Seliste (0.5 nm)
Trojinac (1.0 nm)
Hasici (0.9 nm)
Macesa (1.5 nm)
Celinja (1.0 nm)
Tunjevac (1.1 nm)
Ponjevici (1.2 nm)
Seliste (0.5 nm)
Tabakovici (0.7 nm)
Hrdala (1.3 nm)
Gornje Celinje (1.3 nm)
Celinje (1.3 nm)
Todorovo (1.4 nm)
Donje Celinje (1.4 nm)
Behric (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBI Small Bihać sportski aerodrom - Bihac sport Airfield Bihać 18 nm S 185
LYBI Small Željava Air Base 18 nm S 205
LDZU Closed UDBINA Udbina 33 nm S 192
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 38 nm N 7 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
LDZD ZAD Medium ZADAR Zadar 65 nm S 203 Air Berlin, Croatia Airlines, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Ryanair, Scandjet, SkyWork Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Transavia France, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SW Donja Lučka
2.9 nm SW Gornja Lučka
3.1 nm N Vrnograč Castle
2.7 nm NE Crvarevac
3.6 nm S Liđani
4.0 nm S Ponjevići
3.9 nm S Krakača


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:53:00 2016