Podvinjci, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Podvinci

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.0607 Longitude 18.2359 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 44° 3' 39N Long (DMS) 18° 14' 9E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6498

Weather Charts


Podvinjci Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Podvinjci Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Podvinjci Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zukani (0.4 nm)
Barice (0.5 nm)
Piromani (0.5 nm)
Aluge (1.2 nm)
Lisnik (1.2 nm)
Bukovik (0.3 nm)
Margeta (0.8 nm)
Kovacevac (1.4 nm)
Sosnje (1.5 nm)
Strane (1.6 nm)
Kokoscici (1.0 nm)
Strugac (1.2 nm)
Donji Podvinjci (0.7 nm)
Rapce (0.8 nm)
Bioko (0.9 nm)
Sivica (1.2 nm)
Kolovaj (1.4 nm)
Gornja Breza (1.4 nm)
Vijesolici (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 6 nm W 250
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 14 nm S 163 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 29 nm N 40
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 31 nm N 41 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 49 nm S 200 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S Vijesolići
1.8 nm S Gornja Breza
1.8 nm S Smrekovica, Bosnia and Herzegovina
2.0 nm NE Bulbušići
2.4 nm S Prhinje (Breza)
2.4 nm S Založje
2.1 nm SE Sutješćica
2.5 nm N Lučići
2.1 nm NW Lukovo Brdo
2.5 nm N Veliki Trnovci
2.5 nm NW Pavlovići (Kakanj)
2.6 nm SE Breza, Bosnia and Herzegovina
2.1 nm E Vardište
3.0 nm S Mahala (Breza)
3.0 nm N Papratno (Kakanj)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:09 2016