Kokoscici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Kokoščići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.0628 Longitude 18.2594 Altitude (feet) 2759
Lat (DMS) 44° 3' 46N Long (DMS) 18° 15' 34E Altitude (meters) 840
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Kokoscici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kokoscici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kokoscici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bukovik (1.0 nm)
Podvinjci (1.0 nm)
Zukani (1.4 nm)
Hum (0.9 nm)
Sosnje (1.3 nm)
Brda (1.2 nm)
Selimovici (1.7 nm)
Strane (1.6 nm)
Juke (1.7 nm)
Zaputje (0.6 nm)
Dubovac (1.0 nm)
Vardiste (1.2 nm)
Strugac (0.5 nm)
Koscana (0.8 nm)
Bioko (1.1 nm)
Dubica (1.4 nm)
Gornja Breza (1.6 nm)
Nedici (1.5 nm)
Smrekovica (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 7 nm W 252
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 14 nm S 167 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 29 nm N 39
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 31 nm N 39 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 50 nm S 201 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SE Vardište
1.6 nm N Bulbušići
1.8 nm S Sutješćica
1.8 nm S Gornja Breza
1.8 nm S Smrekovica, Bosnia and Herzegovina
2.1 nm SW Vijesolići
2.5 nm S Breza, Bosnia and Herzegovina
2.5 nm S Založje
2.5 nm SE Trtorići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:19 2016