Orasje, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Orašje

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 45.0337 Longitude 18.6933 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 45° 2' 1N Long (DMS) 18° 41' 36E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Estimated population (from Geonames): 3613

Weather Charts


Orasje Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Orasje Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Orasje Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ugljara (0.4 nm)
Teca (1.0 nm)
Donja Mahala (1.1 nm)
Kostrc (1.4 nm)
Topolovac (1.6 nm)
Struge (1.7 nm)
Zupanja (2.6 nm)
Poloj (0.8 nm)
Nemoljkovo (1.0 nm)
Donji Poloj (1.8 nm)
Kupina (1.6 nm)
Zuzelj (1.7 nm)
Burim (0.8 nm)
Stanovi (1.3 nm)
Dusine (1.9 nm)
Draganovci (1.9 nm)
Ovcaci (2.4 nm)
Arambasici (2.4 nm)
Ade (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOV Small Vinkovci Sopot Airport Vinkovci 13 nm N 12
LDOB Small Vukovar Borovo N Airport Vukovar 24 nm N 28
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 26 nm N 10 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 34 nm S 177 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 44 nm N 20
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NE D55 road (Croatia)
2.3 nm N Gymnasium Županja
2.2 nm W Tolisa
2.6 nm SE 45th parallel north
3.4 nm SE Battle of Orašje
3.3 nm E Bošnjaci
4.7 nm NW Štitar, Croatia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:32:27 2016