Kostrc, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Kostrč

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 45.0250 Longitude 18.6622 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 45° 1' 30N Long (DMS) 18° 39' 44E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7540

Weather Charts


Kostrc Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kostrc Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kostrc Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bokovi (1.0 nm)
Bok (1.8 nm)
Bukova Greda (1.7 nm)
Teca (0.4 nm)
Donja Mahala (1.1 nm)
Tolisa (1.4 nm)
Struge (1.8 nm)
Livade (2.1 nm)
Ugljara (1.1 nm)
Orasje (1.4 nm)
Burim (1.4 nm)
Stanovi (1.5 nm)
Matici (1.2 nm)
Ade (1.4 nm)
Ade (1.8 nm)
Stanista (2.0 nm)
Ovcaci (2.1 nm)
Bukvici (2.3 nm)
Staro Selo (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOV Small Vinkovci Sopot Airport Vinkovci 14 nm N 16
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 26 nm N 13 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LDOB Small Vukovar Borovo N Airport Vukovar 25 nm N 30
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 34 nm S 175 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 45 nm N 21
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW Tolisa
2.2 nm NE D55 road (Croatia)
3.1 nm NE Gymnasium Županja
3.4 nm SE 45th parallel north
3.8 nm SE Battle of Orašje
4.7 nm N Štitar, Croatia
5.1 nm S Donji Žabar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:53:27 2016