Okolisce, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Okolišće

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 43.9865 Longitude 17.4814 Altitude (feet) 2680
Lat (DMS) 43° 59' 11N Long (DMS) 17° 28' 53E Altitude (meters) 816
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10790

Weather Charts


Okolisce Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okolisce Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okolisce Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuljkici (0.7 nm)
Kordici (0.8 nm)
Veliki Gozd (0.9 nm)
Mali Gozd (1.1 nm)
Cehaje (1.3 nm)
Struic (1.4 nm)
Berivoj (1.6 nm)
Gracanica (0.9 nm)
Zlavast (1.4 nm)
Ivosi (2.0 nm)
Svaline (2.1 nm)
Odzak (2.1 nm)
Humac (0.7 nm)
Drazov Dol (1.3 nm)
Raspotocje (1.3 nm)
Bukov Grm (2.0 nm)
Staro Greblje (1.8 nm)
Bilobucje (2.3 nm)
Planinica (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQLV Small Livno Brda Bosni Airport Livno 27 nm W 245
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 26 nm E 84
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 45 nm S 159 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 38 nm E 104 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDDP Closed PLOCE Ploce 56 nm S 182
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NE Okolište
0.7 nm NE Humac (Bugojno)
0.9 nm NE Gračanica (Bugojno)
0.8 nm SW Kordići
1.8 nm N Zlavast
1.5 nm E Dražev Dol
2.2 nm S Planinica (Bugojno)
2.1 nm NE Odžak (Bugojno)
2.6 nm N Vrbanja (Bugojno)
2.6 nm N Goruša
2.4 nm NE Zanesovići
2.8 nm N Kandija, Bugojno
2.8 nm N Golo Brdo (Bugojno)
2.2 nm E Pajić Polje
2.2 nm E Donja Ričica
2.8 nm SW Ivica (Bugojno)
2.5 nm SE Duratbegov Dolac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:20:58 2016