Gracanica, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Gračanica

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 43.9992 Longitude 17.4914 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 43° 59' 57N Long (DMS) 17° 29' 29E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12192

Weather Charts


Gracanica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gracanica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gracanica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Veliki Gozd (1.5 nm)
Mali Gozd (1.6 nm)
Zlavast (0.7 nm)
Ivosi (1.2 nm)
Svaline (1.3 nm)
Odzak (1.2 nm)
Vrtace (1.4 nm)
Gorusa (1.8 nm)
Kandija (2.1 nm)
Jablanje (1.2 nm)
Zanesovici (1.4 nm)
Dolac (1.7 nm)
Rosulje (1.6 nm)
Marincic (1.6 nm)
Humac (0.4 nm)
Okolisce (0.9 nm)
Drazov Dol (1.5 nm)
Kuljkici (1.6 nm)
Kordici (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 26 nm E 86
LQLV Small Livno Brda Bosni Airport Livno 28 nm W 244
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 45 nm S 160 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 37 nm E 105 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 57 nm N 351 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Gračanica (Bugojno)
0.4 nm S Humac (Bugojno)
0.9 nm SW Okolište
1.1 nm N Zlavast
1.2 nm NE Odžak (Bugojno)
1.7 nm N Goruša
1.4 nm SE Dražev Dol
1.5 nm NE Zanesovići
1.6 nm SW Kordići
1.9 nm N Golo Brdo (Bugojno)
2.1 nm N Kandija, Bugojno
2.0 nm NW Vrbanja (Bugojno)
2.3 nm NE Hapstići
2.0 nm SE Pajić Polje
2.0 nm SE Donja Ričica
2.1 nm NE Pavice
2.9 nm N Vučipolje (Bugojno)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:05 2016