Krusik, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: KruĊĦik

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.4453 Longitude 18.7539 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 26' 43N Long (DMS) 18° 45' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619
Mid-range map of Krusik Large range map of Krusik

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zasjeke (0.7 nm)
Grahoviste (1.5 nm)
Vukovijsko Polje (0.6 nm)
Vukovije Donje (1.0 nm)
Dzafici (1.7 nm)
Masle (1.6 nm)
Gurbeti (1.8 nm)
Begici (1.7 nm)
Dervisi (2.0 nm)
Vukovije Gornje (2.1 nm)
Dubrave Gornje (2.0 nm)
Tadici (0.9 nm)
Tomici (1.3 nm)
Kovacevo Polje (1.4 nm)
Jeginov Lug (1.4 nm)
Jovanovici (1.5 nm)
Krcevine (0.6 nm)
Krivaca (1.7 nm)
Gracanicki Lug (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 1 nm W 302 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 2 nm E 72
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 2 nm W 261
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 41 nm S 206 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 61 nm N 2 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N Vukovije Donje
1.5 nm NW Srebrenica massacre
1.5 nm SE Jeginov Lug
1.5 nm NW Tuzla International Airport
1.5 nm NW Tuzla Air Base
2.3 nm N Vukovije Gornje
2.5 nm NE Petrovice (Kalesija)
2.4 nm E Tuzla Jegen Lug Airport
2.4 nm E Rainci Donji


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:52:25 2016