Dubrave Gornje, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Gornje Dubrave

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.4723 Longitude 18.7268 Altitude (feet) 898
Lat (DMS) 44° 28' 20N Long (DMS) 18° 43' 36E Altitude (meters) 273
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Estimated population (from Geonames): 4821

Weather Charts


Dubrave Gornje Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dubrave Gornje Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dubrave Gornje Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Krzevici (0.7 nm)
Turijanci (1.0 nm)
Citluci (1.1 nm)
Dubrave Donje (1.4 nm)
Gornja Mala (1.6 nm)
Zunovici (0.3 nm)
Torovac (0.4 nm)
Kadrici (0.7 nm)
Vina (1.0 nm)
Perici (1.1 nm)
Bjeljevine (1.3 nm)
Milici (1.6 nm)
Dervisi (0.4 nm)
Gurbeti (0.9 nm)
Vukovije Donje (1.1 nm)
Dzafici (1.3 nm)
Begici (0.3 nm)
Grahoviste (1.3 nm)
Zasjeke (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 0 nm S 186 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 2 nm S 220
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 3 nm E 104
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 42 nm S 203 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 59 nm N 3 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Srebrenica massacre
0.8 nm S Tuzla International Airport
0.8 nm S Tuzla Air Base
1.0 nm E Vukovije Donje
2.0 nm NW Vršani
1.8 nm E Vukovije Gornje
2.9 nm NE Tojšići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:56 2016