Krizevici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Križevići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.1478 Longitude 18.5292 Altitude (feet) 1768
Lat (DMS) 44° 8' 52N Long (DMS) 18° 31' 45E Altitude (meters) 538
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Krizevici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krizevici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krizevici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donje Ocevlje (0.9 nm)
Rosulje (1.2 nm)
Martinovici (1.0 nm)
Solun (1.1 nm)
Smrcici (1.3 nm)
Ligatici (1.5 nm)
Hadre (1.7 nm)
Glavicno (1.7 nm)
Krce (1.0 nm)
Boganovici (1.1 nm)
Recica (1.7 nm)
Sehovici (1.8 nm)
Meoraca (0.2 nm)
Moguse (0.6 nm)
Veliki Ravan (0.9 nm)
Klincici (1.5 nm)
Kozjaci (1.7 nm)
Zagoni (1.7 nm)
Musici (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 18 nm N 21
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 20 nm N 24 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 21 nm S 203 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 22 nm N 32
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 59 nm S 210 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SW Zagoni (Bratunac)
2.5 nm SE Olovo
3.8 nm S Krivajevići (Ilijaš)
4.9 nm S Ljenobud
4.4 nm SW Odžak (Ilijaš)
4.9 nm S Duševine
5.0 nm S Gajine


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:11 2016