Klincici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Klinčići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.1231 Longitude 18.5292 Altitude (feet) 2716
Lat (DMS) 44° 7' 23N Long (DMS) 18° 31' 45E Altitude (meters) 827
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Klincici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klincici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klincici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zagoni (1.2 nm)
Ackerov Grob (1.8 nm)
Veliki Ravan (0.6 nm)
Moguse (0.9 nm)
Meoraca (1.3 nm)
Krizevici (1.5 nm)
Donje Ocevlje (2.1 nm)
Krce (2.2 nm)
Rosulje (2.1 nm)
Martinovici (2.5 nm)
Kozjaci (1.0 nm)
Boganovici (1.2 nm)
Musici (0.6 nm)
Pogornjaca (1.1 nm)
Velika Bukva (1.6 nm)
Motike (2.1 nm)
Donji Bakici (1.9 nm)
Krivajevici (2.3 nm)
Bakici (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 20 nm N 19
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 19 nm S 205 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 21 nm N 22 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 23 nm N 30
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 58 nm S 210 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW Zagoni (Bratunac)
2.4 nm S Krivajevići (Ilijaš)
2.3 nm E Olovo
3.4 nm S Ljenobud
3.4 nm S Duševine
3.2 nm SW Odžak (Ilijaš)
3.8 nm SE Ajdinovići (Višegrad)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:41:58 2016