Krcevine, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Krčevine

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.1653 Longitude 17.7967 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 9' 55N Long (DMS) 17° 47' 48E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Krcevine Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krcevine Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krcevine Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kremenik (0.8 nm)
Jardol (1.1 nm)
Gacice (1.5 nm)
Divjak (1.4 nm)
Grabak (0.7 nm)
Hrasnice (1.0 nm)
Ljubic (1.1 nm)
Bukve (1.3 nm)
Slatine (1.3 nm)
Putkovici (1.5 nm)
Lanisce (1.7 nm)
Kriste (1.8 nm)
Tolovici (1.1 nm)
Sivrino Selo (1.4 nm)
Vitez (0.7 nm)
Dubravica (0.9 nm)
Ocice (1.1 nm)
Rijeka (1.3 nm)
Kruscica (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 15 nm E 123
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 30 nm E 131 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 45 nm N 326
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 52 nm S 177 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 51 nm N 335 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW Vitez
0.5 nm SW Gradski Stadion (Vitez)
2.5 nm SE Donja Rovna
3.0 nm S Gornja Rovna
3.0 nm S Rovna, Bosnia and Herzegovina
3.3 nm SE Kovačevac, Busovača
3.0 nm SE Rasno, Široki Brijeg


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:44:27 2016