Gacice, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Gaćice

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.1492 Longitude 17.7711 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 8' 57N Long (DMS) 17° 46' 16E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Gacice Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gacice Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gacice Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baskaradi (0.6 nm)
Osoje (0.6 nm)
Liskovina (1.0 nm)
Donja Veceriska (0.6 nm)
Divjak (1.2 nm)
Kremenik (1.4 nm)
Jardol (1.8 nm)
Mali Mosunj (1.8 nm)
Stara Bila (2.0 nm)
Ocice (0.5 nm)
Vitez (0.9 nm)
Rijeka (1.2 nm)
Krcevine (1.5 nm)
Lupnica (1.2 nm)
Kruscica (1.1 nm)
Mahala (1.3 nm)
Pintra (1.7 nm)
Besce (1.5 nm)
Bistrovo (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 15 nm E 117
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 31 nm E 128 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 45 nm N 328
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 52 nm S 176 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 51 nm N 337 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NE Vitez
0.9 nm NE Gradski Stadion (Vitez)
2.8 nm SE Gornja Rovna
2.8 nm SE Rovna, Bosnia and Herzegovina
2.8 nm E Donja Rovna
3.3 nm SE Kovačevac, Busovača
3.5 nm E Rasno, Široki Brijeg


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:51 2016