Kos, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Koš

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.1128 Longitude 17.4361 Altitude (feet) 2004
Lat (DMS) 44° 6' 46N Long (DMS) 17° 26' 10E Altitude (meters) 610
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9666

Weather Charts


Kos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jusici (0.4 nm)
Trnjak (0.7 nm)
Kopcic (0.8 nm)
Karici (0.8 nm)
Cehajici (0.8 nm)
Sultanovici (0.9 nm)
Sukarevina (1.0 nm)
Boroje (1.1 nm)
Jemanlici (1.3 nm)
Odzak (1.4 nm)
Brezicani (1.4 nm)
Franici (0.3 nm)
Ceribasici (0.6 nm)
Potkraj (1.1 nm)
Duvnjaci (1.2 nm)
Zadnjica (0.6 nm)
Drvetine (0.9 nm)
Curcica Lug (1.2 nm)
Kosmani (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQLV Small Livno Brda Bosni Airport Livno 29 nm W 230
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 28 nm E 100
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 50 nm N 353 Air Serbia
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 52 nm S 160 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 42 nm E 113 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm W Ćemalovići
0.6 nm E Ceribašići
0.8 nm NW Ćehajići, Donji Vakuf
0.9 nm N Karići, Donji Vakuf
0.9 nm NE Sultanovići
1.0 nm SE Drvetine
0.9 nm W Kopčić
1.2 nm N Jemanlići
1.5 nm NE Brezičani, Donji Vakuf
1.3 nm E Podripci
1.8 nm S Vedro Polje, Bugojno
1.9 nm S Udurlije
1.6 nm SE Pirići (Bugojno)
2.2 nm N Šutkovići
2.3 nm S Milanovići (Bugojno)
2.3 nm N Vlađevići
2.0 nm NW Daljan
1.9 nm E Lenđerovina
2.6 nm S Karadže
2.6 nm S Kotezi (Bugojno)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:23 2016