Karici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Karići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.1254 Longitude 17.4412 Altitude (feet) 2083
Lat (DMS) 44° 7' 31N Long (DMS) 17° 26' 28E Altitude (meters) 634
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5347

Weather Charts


Karici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cehajici (0.6 nm)
Trnjak (0.9 nm)
Boroje (0.5 nm)
Jemanlici (0.7 nm)
Odzak (0.8 nm)
Sutkovici (1.0 nm)
Malesevici (1.3 nm)
Tanasici (1.4 nm)
Ponjavici (1.3 nm)
Sukarevina (0.4 nm)
Sultanovici (0.4 nm)
Potkraj (0.6 nm)
Brezicani (0.8 nm)
Franici (0.8 nm)
Kos (0.8 nm)
Ceribasici (1.1 nm)
Jusici (1.1 nm)
Drvetine (1.4 nm)
Zadnjica (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQLV Small Livno Brda Bosni Airport Livno 30 nm W 229
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 28 nm E 101
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 49 nm N 352 Air Serbia
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 53 nm S 160 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 42 nm E 114 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm N Karići, Donji Vakuf
0.4 nm E Sultanovići
0.6 nm NW Jemanlići
0.6 nm SE Ceribašići
0.6 nm W Ćehajići, Donji Vakuf
0.8 nm NE Brezičani, Donji Vakuf
1.1 nm SW Ćemalovići
1.5 nm N Šutkovići
1.2 nm SW Kopčić
1.5 nm N Vlađevići
1.6 nm S Drvetine
1.2 nm SE Podripci
1.8 nm NE Korenići
2.0 nm SE Pirići (Bugojno)
1.8 nm SE Lenđerovina
2.4 nm N Blagaj, Donji Vakuf
1.8 nm W Daljan
2.5 nm S Vedro Polje, Bugojno
1.9 nm E Sabljari
1.9 nm E Servani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:55 2016