Kopilasi, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Kopilaši

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 43.3833 Longitude 17.6389 Altitude (feet) 853
Lat (DMS) 43° 22' 60N Long (DMS) 17° 38' 20E Altitude (meters) 259
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts


Kopilasi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kopilasi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kopilasi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zelenike (0.2 nm)
Brdo (0.8 nm)
Corici (0.9 nm)
Liska Dubrava (0.9 nm)
Donje Polje (0.5 nm)
Jezevina (0.6 nm)
Gornje Polje (0.9 nm)
Krstina (1.0 nm)
Selina (1.1 nm)
Nikolici (0.6 nm)
Provo (0.6 nm)
Tomici (0.8 nm)
Culjci (1.0 nm)
Donji Gradac (0.5 nm)
Knespolje (1.0 nm)
Bosnjaci (0.9 nm)
Prskalov Dolac (1.1 nm)
Glavinove Kuce (1.1 nm)
Dubrava (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 10 nm E 123 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LDDP Closed PLOCE Ploce 22 nm S 203
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 43 nm N 27
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 40 nm E 48 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDSB BWK Medium BRAC Brač Island 42 nm W 262 CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NE Gornji Gradac (Široki Brijeg)
2.0 nm S Uzarići
1.5 nm W Lise (Široki Brijeg)
1.8 nm W Stadion Pecara
2.2 nm SE Dobrič
2.2 nm NE Grabova Draga
2.3 nm W Široki Brijeg Franciscan Monastery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:36:50 2016