Bosnjaci, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Bošnjaci

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 43.3692 Longitude 17.6291 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 22' 9N Long (DMS) 17° 37' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts


Bosnjaci Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bosnjaci Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bosnjaci Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dubrava (0.3 nm) Brdo (0.3 nm)
Zelenike (1.0 nm)
Kopilasi (0.9 nm)
Liska Dubrava (1.0 nm)
Corici (1.2 nm)
Donje Polje (1.4 nm)
Loncari (1.5 nm)
Prskalov Dolac (0.4 nm)
Knespolje (0.5 nm)
Donji Gradac (0.5 nm)
Glavinove Kuce (0.8 nm)
Vucje Polje (0.9 nm)
Kraljevici (0.7 nm)
Lovrici (1.0 nm)
Lasici (1.2 nm)
Uzarici (1.4 nm)
Ljubici (1.4 nm)
Dubrava (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 10 nm E 118 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LDDP Closed PLOCE Ploce 21 nm S 203
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 44 nm N 27
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 40 nm E 47 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDSB BWK Medium BRAC Brač Island 41 nm W 263 CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S Uzarići
1.2 nm NW Lise (Široki Brijeg)
1.5 nm NW Stadion Pecara
1.8 nm W Široki Brijeg Franciscan Monastery
2.3 nm NE Gornji Gradac (Široki Brijeg)
2.5 nm S Jare, Bosnia and Herzegovina
2.0 nm W Pribinovići
2.4 nm SW Turčinovići
2.4 nm E Dobrič
2.7 nm NW Oklaji
2.6 nm W Trn (Široki Brijeg)
3.0 nm NE Grabova Draga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:34:06 2016