Hodzici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Hodžići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.0661 Longitude 18.2917 Altitude (feet) 2683
Lat (DMS) 44° 3' 58N Long (DMS) 18° 17' 30E Altitude (meters) 817
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Hodzici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hodzici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hodzici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dubovac (0.5 nm)
Zaputje (1.0 nm)
Koscana (1.4 nm)
Strugac (1.4 nm)
Hum (1.4 nm)
Rujovaca (1.0 nm)
Brda (0.9 nm)
Zivina (1.1 nm)
Pobrsnice (1.5 nm)
Juke (1.5 nm)
Strijezevo (1.7 nm)
Pomenici (0.7 nm)
Luke (1.1 nm)
Orah (0.6 nm)
Dabravine (0.7 nm)
Vardiste (0.9 nm)
Nedici (1.4 nm)
Basce (1.5 nm)
Trtorici (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 8 nm W 253
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 14 nm S 173 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 28 nm N 37
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 30 nm N 38 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 50 nm S 202 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm S Vardište
2.0 nm S Trtorići
2.0 nm NW Bulbušići
2.2 nm SW Sutješćica
2.6 nm S Seoce (Breza)
2.3 nm E Kadarići (Ilijaš)
2.3 nm E Kadarići (Vareš)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:54:29 2016