Dabravine, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Dobravine

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.0544 Longitude 18.2969 Altitude (feet) 2693
Lat (DMS) 44° 3' 16N Long (DMS) 18° 17' 49E Altitude (meters) 820
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Dabravine Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabravine Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabravine Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Orah
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vardiste (0.6 nm)
Dubovac (0.8 nm)
Zaputje (1.1 nm)
Dubica (1.3 nm)
Koscana (1.3 nm)
Hodzici (0.7 nm)
Zivina (1.7 nm)
Rujovaca (1.7 nm)
Brda (1.6 nm)
Pomenici (0.6 nm)
Luke (0.7 nm)
Drazevici (1.1 nm)
Neprivaj (1.3 nm)
Basce (0.8 nm)
Trtorici (1.0 nm)
Nedici (0.9 nm)
Kujave (1.2 nm)
Oprec (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 8 nm W 258
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 13 nm S 173 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 28 nm N 35
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 30 nm N 37 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 50 nm S 203 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm W Vardište
1.3 nm S Trtorići
1.8 nm S Seoce (Breza)
1.8 nm SW Sutješćica
2.4 nm S Koritnik (Breza)
2.1 nm E Orahovo (Breza)
2.5 nm SW Breza, Bosnia and Herzegovina
2.3 nm NE Kadarići (Ilijaš)
2.3 nm NE Kadarići (Vareš)
2.7 nm NW Bulbušići
2.4 nm SW Gornja Breza
2.4 nm SW Smrekovica, Bosnia and Herzegovina
2.3 nm E Mahmutovića Rijeka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:27 2016