Gornja Visnjica, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Gornja Višnjica

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.1121 Longitude 17.9574 Altitude (feet) 2847
Lat (DMS) 44° 6' 44N Long (DMS) 17° 57' 27E Altitude (meters) 867
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5795

Weather Charts


Gornja Visnjica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gornja Visnjica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gornja Visnjica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Visnjica (0.4 nm)
Dusina (0.8 nm)
Brdo (1.1 nm)
Karacevina (0.7 nm)
Donja Jehovina (0.8 nm)
Donja Visnjica (0.8 nm)
Dolipolje (1.1 nm)
Lasva (1.1 nm)
Pakovici (1.2 nm)
Bozici (1.3 nm)
Donji Lucani (1.4 nm)
Anagora (0.8 nm)
Bozevica (0.9 nm)
Gora (1.1 nm)
Stubica (0.9 nm)
Glavicica (1.1 nm)
Javor (1.0 nm)
Hozanovici (1.4 nm)
Sudine (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 7 nm E 131
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 23 nm S 136 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 36 nm E 57
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 49 nm S 185 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 38 nm E 57 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW Stubica, Busovača
0.9 nm SW Javor, Busovača
1.3 nm N Donji Lučani
1.3 nm SW Šudine
1.2 nm E Gora (Kakanj)
1.8 nm S Hozanovići
1.9 nm S Podbare
1.6 nm NW Lašva
1.9 nm S Turići
1.7 nm NE Gornji Lučani
1.6 nm SW Solakovići, Busovača
1.9 nm SW Mihaljevići, Busovača
2.0 nm SW Milavice
2.0 nm SW Krvavičići
2.0 nm SW Nezirovići
2.1 nm SE Dobraljevo
2.1 nm SE Dolac, Busovača
1.9 nm E Sopotnica (Kakanj)
2.7 nm S Gusti Grab
2.2 nm NW Merdani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:44:15 2016