Dusina, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Dusine

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.1114 Longitude 17.9397 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 44° 6' 41N Long (DMS) 17° 56' 23E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6971

Weather Charts


Dusina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dusina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dusina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Brdo (0.6 nm)
Donja Visnjica (0.7 nm)
Lasva (0.9 nm)
Karacevina (0.9 nm)
Dolipolje (1.1 nm)
Bozici (1.3 nm)
Luke (1.6 nm)
Visnjica (0.5 nm)
Gornja Visnjica (0.8 nm)
Donja Jehovina (1.3 nm)
Javor (0.7 nm)
Stubica (0.8 nm)
Sudine (1.0 nm)
Solakovici (1.0 nm)
Glavicica (1.2 nm)
Krvavicici (1.4 nm)
Hozanovici (1.5 nm)
Mihaljevici (1.6 nm)
Milavice (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 8 nm E 127
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 24 nm S 135 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 37 nm E 58
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 49 nm S 184 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 39 nm E 58 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Javor, Busovača
0.7 nm S Šudine
0.8 nm SE Stubica, Busovača
0.9 nm SW Solakovići, Busovača
1.3 nm N Lašva
1.6 nm S Mihaljevići, Busovača
1.7 nm S Milavice
1.7 nm S Krvavičići
1.7 nm S Nezirovići
1.7 nm S Hozanovići
1.6 nm NW Merdani
1.9 nm S Turići
1.8 nm NE Donji Lučani
2.1 nm SE Podbare
2.0 nm NW Grablje, Busovača
1.9 nm NW Podjele
1.9 nm E Gora (Kakanj)
2.6 nm S Gusti Grab
2.7 nm S Kaćuni
2.4 nm SW Polje, Busovača


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:12 2016