Gornja Lovnica, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Lovnica Zimljan,Lovnica Gornja

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.3897 Longitude 18.1281 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 23' 23N Long (DMS) 18° 7' 41E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Gornja Lovnica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gornja Lovnica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gornja Lovnica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tadici
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pejici (0.8 nm)
Misanovici (1.3 nm)
Huremi (0.7 nm)
Lupici (0.7 nm)
Petrovici (0.8 nm)
Fejzici (0.9 nm)
Bajramovici (1.0 nm)
Donja Lovnica (1.1 nm)
Potok (1.2 nm)
Ristici (1.6 nm)
Dolovi (1.7 nm)
Ljeskovica (1.6 nm)
Jasik (0.4 nm)
Becirovici (0.9 nm)
Kucice (1.3 nm)
Vidovici (0.2 nm)
Ivesnjovac (0.7 nm)
Repista (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 21 nm S 183
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 24 nm E 82
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 35 nm S 165 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 25 nm E 80 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 48 nm W 313 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm N Krivaja (Bosna)
3.7 nm N Zavidovići
5.2 nm N Brezici (Maglaj)
5.6 nm N Radunice
4.8 nm NW Žepče
6.6 nm N Bradići Donji
6.8 nm N Globarica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:36 2016