Goles, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Goleš

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.1933 Longitude 17.5312 Altitude (feet) 3379
Lat (DMS) 44° 11' 36N Long (DMS) 17° 31' 52E Altitude (meters) 1029
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Goles Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goles Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goles Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Simici (1.2 nm)
Pacavre (1.4 nm)
Radise (1.9 nm)
Dubrava (0.4 nm)
Gornja Trebeusa (1.0 nm)
Donja Trebeusa (1.5 nm)
Sarmaja (1.4 nm)
Blagici (1.3 nm)
Durici (1.6 nm)
Kezici (1.7 nm)
Gudale (1.7 nm)
Beslija (2.2 nm)
Celebica Ravan (1.0 nm)
Zaselo (1.6 nm)
Bijelo Bucje (1.7 nm)
Plandiste (2.0 nm)
Mijaljevac (2.2 nm)
Guvniste (2.3 nm)
Grgici (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 26 nm E 112
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 38 nm N 339
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 45 nm N 347 Air Serbia
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 41 nm E 122 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 56 nm S 165 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm W Komar, Donji Vakuf
2.6 nm S Grgići
3.1 nm S Nuhići
2.8 nm SW Keže
2.6 nm SW Fonjge
3.1 nm SW Petkovići
2.9 nm SW Đulovići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:59 2016