Bijelo Bucje, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Bijelo Bučje

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.2103 Longitude 17.5639 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 44° 12' 37N Long (DMS) 17° 33' 50E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Bijelo Bucje Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bijelo Bucje Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bijelo Bucje Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sarmaja (0.7 nm)
Gudale (1.1 nm)
Donja Trebeusa (1.2 nm)
Beslija (0.7 nm)
Kazici (0.9 nm)
Ganici (1.1 nm)
Bacvice (1.1 nm)
Konak (1.3 nm)
Spahici (1.5 nm)
Vocnjak (1.6 nm)
Ciganluk (1.8 nm)
Sakici (1.7 nm)
Pulac (0.4 nm)
Glumci (1.2 nm)
Vlahovici (1.4 nm)
Prici (1.3 nm)
Zaselo (0.4 nm)
Zastavci (1.6 nm)
Celebica Ravan (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 25 nm E 115
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 37 nm N 336
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 45 nm N 345 Air Serbia
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 40 nm E 124 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 56 nm S 167 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S Grgići
3.2 nm W Komar, Donji Vakuf
4.7 nm S Harambašići
3.6 nm E Stadion Pirota
4.8 nm S Kadirovina
5.1 nm S Čardaci
4.6 nm SW Nuhići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:41:31 2016