Drijenca, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Drijenča

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.6519 Longitude 18.6922 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 39' 7N Long (DMS) 18° 41' 32E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4445

Weather Charts


Drijenca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Drijenca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Drijenca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Brcine (0.3 nm)
Dugonje (0.5 nm)
Jabucica (0.9 nm)
Pavlovici (1.0 nm)
Tunjasi (1.1 nm)
Petrovic (1.3 nm)
Brdo (0.5 nm)
Martinovici (0.8 nm)
Kulice (1.1 nm)
Lucici (1.2 nm)
Orasi (1.3 nm)
Donje Brezje (1.7 nm)
Perivoj (0.3 nm)
Toljaci (0.7 nm)
Mocila (1.1 nm)
Bucje (1.2 nm)
Peric (0.9 nm)
Vlasici (1.3 nm)
Visori (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 11 nm S 173 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 12 nm S 181
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 12 nm S 156
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 48 nm N 5 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 52 nm S 197 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SW Tisovac (Doboj)
3.5 nm W Jasenica (Srebrenik)
4.3 nm W Crveno Brdo (Srebrenik)
5.9 nm N Štrepci
5.5 nm NE Vražići, Čelić
5.4 nm NW Maoča (Srebrenik)
6.0 nm N Gornji Zovik (Brčko)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:55 2016