Bucje, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Bučje

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.6580 Longitude 18.7200 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 44° 39' 29N Long (DMS) 18° 43' 12E Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4290

Weather Charts


Bucje Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bucje Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bucje Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Toljaci (0.6 nm)
Perivoj (1.0 nm)
Brdo (1.0 nm)
Drijenca (1.2 nm)
Lucici (0.6 nm)
Gornji Nahvioci (0.9 nm)
Sibosnica (0.8 nm)
Orasi (0.9 nm)
Donji Nahvioci (1.1 nm)
Ratkuse (1.4 nm)
Zagoni (1.4 nm)
Antici (1.0 nm)
Janjici (1.2 nm)
Filipovici (0.4 nm)
Mocila (0.8 nm)
Mitrovici (1.2 nm)
Visori (1.4 nm)
Jaksici (1.4 nm)
Vlasici (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 11 nm S 179 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 12 nm S 162
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 13 nm S 186
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 48 nm N 4 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 52 nm S 198 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm N Vražići, Čelić
5.5 nm N Gornji Zovik (Brčko)
5.7 nm N Štrepci
5.1 nm SW Tisovac (Doboj)
4.5 nm W Jasenica (Srebrenik)
6.3 nm NW Islamovac
5.8 nm NW Maoča (Srebrenik)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:54:52 2016