Cose, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Ćoše

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 43.4061 Longitude 17.5457 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 24' 22N Long (DMS) 17° 32' 45E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts


Cose Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cose Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sakote (0.6 nm)
Podastrana (0.9 nm)
Ljubotici (1.1 nm)
Galici (1.2 nm)
Ledina (0.6 nm)
Pod Glavicom (1.0 nm)
Gaj (1.3 nm)
Tribosici (1.6 nm)
Kamenis (1.4 nm)
Grbesici (0.3 nm)
Zeljkina Glavica (0.8 nm)
Jasen (0.9 nm)
Dobrkovici (0.4 nm)
Cigici (0.6 nm)
Perke (0.7 nm)
Corci (0.8 nm)
Solde (0.9 nm)
Medine (1.1 nm)
Sliskovici (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 15 nm E 119 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LDDP Closed PLOCE Ploce 22 nm S 193
LQLV Small Livno Brda Bosni Airport Livno 36 nm W 310
LDSB BWK Medium BRAC Brač Island 38 nm W 259 CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 42 nm E 53 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SE Dobrkovići
1.2 nm W Ljubotići
1.9 nm SE Trn (Široki Brijeg)
2.0 nm NE Donji Crnač
1.7 nm E Oklaji
2.1 nm NW Donja Britvica
2.2 nm SW Privalj
2.4 nm SE Pribinovići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:42:26 2016