Brijesko Brdo, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Briješko Brdo

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 43.8561 Longitude 18.3336 Altitude (feet) 1742
Lat (DMS) 43° 51' 22N Long (DMS) 18° 20' 1E Altitude (meters) 530
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 214391
Mid-range map of Brijesko%20Brdo Large range map of Brijesko%20Brdo

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Brijesce (0.5 nm)
Azici (0.9 nm)
Bare (1.0 nm)
Brijesce (0.4 nm)
Smiljevici (0.8 nm)
Lemezi (0.8 nm)
Zabrde (1.1 nm)
Rajlovac (1.1 nm)
Miljatovici (1.3 nm)
Perivoje (1.6 nm)
Zuc (1.4 nm)
Jezera (1.6 nm)
Dvor (1.7 nm)
Piskoc (1.8 nm)
Alipasin Most (0.6 nm)
Boljakov Potok (1.1 nm)
Otoka (1.2 nm)
Alipasino Polje (1.3 nm)
Nedarici (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 1 nm S 182 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 14 nm W 314
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 38 nm N 23
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 39 nm N 24 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 40 nm S 211 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SE King Fahd Mosque (Sarajevo)
1.1 nm SE Siege of Sarajevo
1.1 nm SE Timeline of Sarajevo
1.2 nm SE Otoka, Sarajevo
1.2 nm SE Stadion Otoka
1.5 nm SE Alipašino polje
1.3 nm E Baitus Salam Mosque, Sarajevo
1.8 nm NE Ugorsko
2.2 nm S Sarajevo Tunnel
1.9 nm SW Ilidža
1.6 nm E Čengić vila
1.7 nm E Novi Grad, Sarajevo
1.9 nm E Bosmal City Center
2.2 nm SE Gradski SRC Slavija
2.4 nm SE Istočno Novo Sarajevo
2.0 nm NW Miljacka
2.7 nm N Vogošća
2.6 nm NE Hotonj
2.2 nm E Hrasno
2.2 nm E Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:47:57 2016