Alipasino Polje, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Alipašino Polje

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 43.8406 Longitude 18.3556 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 43° 50' 26N Long (DMS) 18° 21' 20E Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 230366
Google links for Alipasino Polje Google links for Alipasino Polje, Bosnia & Herzegovina
Mid-range map of Alipasino%20Polje Large range map of Alipasino%20Polje
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nedarici (0.9 nm)
Brijesko Brdo (1.3 nm)
Otoka (0.3 nm)
Alipasin Most (0.8 nm)
Buca Potok (1.2 nm)
Boljakov Potok (1.5 nm)
Odzakovici (1.5 nm)
Brijesce (1.6 nm)
Naselje Pavla Goranina (0.5 nm)
Cengic (0.8 nm)
Turbe (1.0 nm)
Hrasno (1.2 nm)
Sarajevo (1.3 nm)
Dobrinja (0.6 nm)
Bijelo Polje (1.0 nm)
Donje Mladice (1.5 nm)
Donji Kotorac (1.5 nm)
Vranjes (1.4 nm)
Lukavica (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 1 nm W 227 Germanwings,(one of Jagson or B&H Airlines),(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Jat Airways or Jat Airways AV),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,Croatia,Scandinavian A,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
LQVI Small Visoko Airport Visoko 15 nm N 317
FR26141 Small Tuzla West Airport Tuzla 38 nm N 21
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 40 nm N 23 (one of Jagson or B&H Airlines)
LDDP Closed PLOCE Ploce 62 nm S 220
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NE Otoka Stadion
0.4 nm N Siege of Sarajevo
0.4 nm N Cathedral of Jesus' Heart
0.5 nm SW Alipašino polje
0.9 nm S Istočno Sarajevo
0.9 nm NE Baitus Salam (Sarajevo)
0.8 nm SE Gradski SRC Slavija Stadium
0.8 nm NE Novi Grad, Sarajevo
0.9 nm NE List of tallest structures in former Yugoslavia
1.2 nm S East New Sarajevo
1.2 nm E Hrasno
1.4 nm SW Sarajevo International Airport
1.3 nm NE Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
1.4 nm E Grbavica Stadium
1.7 nm SW Butmir
2.6 nm N Ugorsko
2.3 nm NE List of tallest structures in former Yugoslavia
2.8 nm NE Kobilja Glava
2.4 nm NE Avaz Twist Tower
3.0 nm N Hotonj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010