Lodhabari, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Lodhābāri

World:Bangladesh:Rangpur
Latitude 26.0019 Longitude 88.3390 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 26° 0' 7N Long (DMS) 88° 20' 20E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78068

Weather Charts


Lodhabari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lodhabari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lodhabari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Madanpur
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rator (1.0 nm)
Faringadighi (1.2 nm)
Sinduna (1.2 nm)
Kadampur (0.6 nm)
Sinduna (0.8 nm)
Mahapur (1.1 nm)
Salikocha (1.3 nm)
Kochhwd (1.3 nm)
Kachhna (1.4 nm)
Raipur (1.4 nm)
Fatehpur (0.3 nm)
Bakunda (1.1 nm)
Jharbari (1.3 nm)
Biswaspur (1.4 nm)
Pachatola (1.4 nm)
Fatehpur (0.4 nm)
Arazi Rator (1.2 nm)
Atkara (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGSG TKR Small Thakurgaon Airport Thakurgaon 3 nm E 76
VGSD SPD Medium SAIDPUR Saidpur 34 nm E 115 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 36 nm N 337 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 40 nm N 359 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42477 Heli Sevoke Road Indian Army Heliport Salugara 46 nm N 7
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm E Thakurgaon STOLport
6.8 nm NW Baliadangi Upazila
7.0 nm E Thakurgaon Sadar Upazila
7.5 nm E Stadiums in Bangladesh
7.5 nm E Thakurgaon Stadium
9.0 nm S Pirganj Upazila, Thakurgaon
10.2 nm W 26th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:15 2016