Shitaliadanga, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Shitaliadānga

World:Bangladesh:Khulna
Latitude 23.7316 Longitude 89.1664 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 23° 43' 54N Long (DMS) 89° 9' 59E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 144933

Weather Charts


Shitaliadanga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shitaliadanga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shitaliadanga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Purba Abdalpur (0.9 nm)
Santidanga (1.6 nm)
Uttar Boalia (0.5 nm)
Mirpur (0.6 nm)
Jangali (1.2 nm)
Kanchanpur (1.3 nm)
Nabhdia (1.3 nm)
Gararbari (1.5 nm)
Jangali (1.8 nm)
Ballaghat (1.0 nm)
Jangalia (1.1 nm)
Handampur (1.5 nm)
Char Gobra (1.6 nm)
Sadekpur (1.5 nm)
Ratidanga (0.7 nm)
Santidanga (0.8 nm)
Srirampur (1.4 nm)
Basantapur (1.6 nm)
Padamdi (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGIS IRD Medium ISHURDI Ishurdi 26 nm N 345
VGJR JSR Medium JESSORE Jashahor 32 nm S 180 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
FR42521 Closed Dhubulia Airstrip Dhubulia 41 nm W 250
VGRJ RJH Medium SHAH MOKHDUM Rajshahi 51 nm N 324 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines
VGZR DAC Medium ZIA INTL Dhaka 67 nm E 84 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air India , Bangkok Airways , Biman Bangladesh Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, NOVOAIR, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Rotana Jet, Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh) , Yangtze River Express , flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SW Islamic University, Bangladesh
1.2 nm SE Basantapur High School
2.0 nm S Ratonpur
2.1 nm E Benipur Multilateral High School
2.6 nm W Kumar River
5.2 nm SE Shailkupa Upazila
5.8 nm E Ausia, Bangladesh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:15 2016