Jangali, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Jāngali

World:Bangladesh:Khulna
Latitude 23.7572 Longitude 89.1504 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 23° 45' 26N Long (DMS) 89° 9' 1E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 164259

Weather Charts


Jangali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jangali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jangali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Purba Abdalpur (0.7 nm)
Harnarayanpur (1.0 nm)
Kirtinagar (1.3 nm)
Berbaradi (1.4 nm)
Sibpur (0.8 nm)
Dhalnagar (1.1 nm)
Dhainagar Pratappur (1.1 nm)
Padmanagar (1.3 nm)
Pratapara (1.6 nm)
Kushalibagha (1.6 nm)
Kanchanpur (0.7 nm)
Gararbari (0.9 nm)
Chandpur (1.2 nm)
Mirpur (1.3 nm)
Nabhdia (1.3 nm)
Niyematpur (1.5 nm)
Jangali (0.6 nm)
Purba Abdalpur (1.0 nm)
Santidanga (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGIS IRD Medium ISHURDI Ishurdi 24 nm N 346
VGJR JSR Medium JESSORE Jashahor 34 nm S 179 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
FR42521 Closed Dhubulia Airstrip Dhubulia 41 nm W 247
VGRJ RJH Medium SHAH MOKHDUM Rajshahi 50 nm N 324 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines
VGZR DAC Medium ZIA INTL Dhaka 68 nm E 85 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air India , Bangkok Airways , Biman Bangladesh Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, NOVOAIR, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Rotana Jet, Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh) , Yangtze River Express , flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm S Islamic University, Bangladesh
2.4 nm SW Kumar River
2.9 nm SE Basantapur High School
3.4 nm SE Benipur Multilateral High School
3.7 nm SE Ratonpur
4.7 nm NW Baliapara High School And College
5.9 nm NW Noapara, Bangladesh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:25 2016