Paschim Abdalpur, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Paschim Ābdālpur

World:Bangladesh:Khulna
Latitude 23.7366 Longitude 89.0978 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 23° 44' 12N Long (DMS) 89° 5' 52E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 157671

Weather Charts


Paschim Abdalpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paschim Abdalpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paschim Abdalpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malipara Rahimpur (0.4 nm)
Do Bila (1.1 nm)
Bakchua Lakshmipur (1.5 nm)
Bakchua Lakshmipur (1.6 nm)
Paschim Abdalpur (0.8 nm)
Shahanpur (1.1 nm)
Shahapur (1.1 nm)
Paschim Abdalpur (1.3 nm)
Abdulpur (1.7 nm)
Charpara (1.7 nm)
Bishnudia (0.9 nm)
Char Bishnudia (1.0 nm)
Shankarpur (1.1 nm)
Rajapur (1.1 nm)
Bag Achra (1.3 nm)
Madhupar (1.6 nm)
Bahadurpur (0.8 nm)
Rahimpur (0.9 nm)
Bhayna (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGIS IRD Medium ISHURDI Ishurdi 25 nm N 353
VGJR JSR Medium JESSORE Jashahor 33 nm S 174 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
FR42521 Closed Dhubulia Airstrip Dhubulia 38 nm W 247
VGRJ RJH Medium SHAH MOKHDUM Rajshahi 49 nm N 328 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines
VECC CCU Large NETAJI SUBHASH CHANDRA BOSE INTL Kolkata 74 nm S 209 '''AirAsia''', Air India , Air India Regional, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, China Eastern Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Etihad Airways, GoAir, Golden Myanmar Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, United Airways (Bangladesh) , Vistara, Volga-Dnepr
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SE Kumar River
3.0 nm E Islamic University, Bangladesh
4.5 nm E Basantapur High School
5.2 nm N Baliapara High School And College
4.9 nm SE Ratonpur
5.9 nm N Noapara, Bangladesh
6.3 nm SW Harinakunda Upazila


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:44 2016