Bahadurpur, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Bāhādurpur

World:Bangladesh:Khulna
Latitude 23.7256 Longitude 89.0883 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 23° 43' 32N Long (DMS) 89° 5' 18E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 153274

Weather Charts


Bahadurpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bahadurpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bahadurpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Joradaha (1.0 nm)
Bakchua Lakshmipur (1.1 nm)
Gangaparkandi (1.4 nm)
Narayandi (1.4 nm)
Gobindpur (1.6 nm)
Dherakhali (1.7 nm)
Malipara Rahimpur (0.8 nm)
Paschim Abdalpur (0.8 nm)
Paschim Abdalpur (1.3 nm)
Do Bila (1.4 nm)
Paschim Abdalpur (1.8 nm)
Rahimpur (0.6 nm)
Bhayna (0.7 nm)
Char Bishnudia (1.5 nm)
Shankarpur (1.5 nm)
Bag Achra (1.5 nm)
Bishnudia (1.7 nm)
Bhayna (1.5 nm)
Harishpur (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGIS IRD Medium ISHURDI Ishurdi 25 nm N 355
VGJR JSR Medium JESSORE Jashahor 32 nm S 173 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
FR42521 Closed Dhubulia Airstrip Dhubulia 37 nm W 248
VGRJ RJH Medium SHAH MOKHDUM Rajshahi 49 nm N 328 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines
VECC CCU Large NETAJI SUBHASH CHANDRA BOSE INTL Kolkata 73 nm S 209 '''AirAsia''', Air India , Air India Regional, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, China Eastern Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Etihad Airways, GoAir, Golden Myanmar Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, United Airways (Bangladesh) , Vistara, Volga-Dnepr
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm E Kumar River
3.4 nm E Islamic University, Bangladesh
4.8 nm E Basantapur High School
5.5 nm SW Harinakunda Upazila
5.2 nm E Ratonpur
6.0 nm N Baliapara High School And College
6.5 nm N Noapara, Bangladesh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:11 2016