Rampur, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Rāmpur

World:Bangladesh
Latitude 24.9866 Longitude 90.8996 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 24° 59' 12N Long (DMS) 90° 53' 59E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 88455

Weather Charts


Rampur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rampur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rampur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Gangadhar Chenti
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Charulia (0.9 nm)
Dhitpur (1.8 nm)
Dhopapara (2.0 nm)
Hailati (1.0 nm)
Shahapur Chak (2.0 nm)
Gobindapur (2.1 nm)
Jatrabari (0.5 nm)
Bausal (1.2 nm)
Gobindapur (1.5 nm)
Putkia (1.7 nm)
Gabarkanda (1.4 nm)
Ujangaon (1.5 nm)
Deopur (1.6 nm)
Gatimulgaon (1.8 nm)
Bhati Nawapara (2.0 nm)
Goral (2.1 nm)
Manash (2.4 nm)
Baghmara (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41324 Small Baljek Airport 50 nm N 323
VGSY ZYL Medium OSMANY INTL Sylhet 52 nm E 91 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
FR42483 Heli HQ Eastern Air Command Helipad Myliem 60 nm E 56
VEAT IXA Medium AGARTALA Agartala 68 nm S 164 Air India , Air India Regional, IndiGo, SpiceJet
VGZR DAC Medium ZIA INTL Dhaka 73 nm S 201 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air India , Bangkok Airways , Biman Bangladesh Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, NOVOAIR, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Rotana Jet, Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh) , Yangtze River Express , flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SE List of places in Bangladesh named Baghmara
3.7 nm E Balia, Bangladesh
5.4 nm S Barhatta Upazila
5.8 nm N Kalmakanda Upazila
8.1 nm SE Mohanganj Upazila
8.2 nm SE Dharamapasha Upazila
10.8 nm S Atpara Upazila


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:21 2016