Jatrabari, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Jātrābāri

World:Bangladesh
Latitude 24.9880 Longitude 90.9080 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 24° 59' 17N Long (DMS) 90° 54' 29E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 88511

Weather Charts


Jatrabari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jatrabari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jatrabari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gangadhar Chenti (0.4 nm)
Rampur (0.5 nm)
Charulia (1.4 nm)
Deopur (1.9 nm)
Dhitpur (2.2 nm)
Hailati (1.0 nm)
Shahapur Chak (1.6 nm)
Gobindapur (1.8 nm)
Bausal (0.8 nm)
Gobindapur (1.0 nm)
Putkia (1.4 nm)
Ujangaon (1.5 nm)
Gabarkanda (1.7 nm)
Gatimulgaon (1.8 nm)
Bhati Nawapara (2.2 nm)
Baghmara (2.2 nm)
Goral (2.3 nm)
Manash (2.4 nm)
Baribari (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41324 Small Baljek Airport 50 nm N 323
VGSY ZYL Medium OSMANY INTL Sylhet 52 nm E 91 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
FR42483 Heli HQ Eastern Air Command Helipad Myliem 59 nm E 56
VEAT IXA Medium AGARTALA Agartala 68 nm S 164 Air India , Air India Regional, IndiGo, SpiceJet
VGZR DAC Medium ZIA INTL Dhaka 74 nm S 202 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air India , Bangkok Airways , Biman Bangladesh Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, NOVOAIR, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Rotana Jet, Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh) , Yangtze River Express , flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm S List of places in Bangladesh named Baghmara
3.3 nm E Balia, Bangladesh
5.6 nm S Barhatta Upazila
5.8 nm N Kalmakanda Upazila
7.9 nm SE Mohanganj Upazila
7.9 nm SE Dharamapasha Upazila
11.0 nm S Atpara Upazila


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:23 2016