Rajapur, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Rajāpur

World:Bangladesh
Latitude 24.4833 Longitude 92.0167 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 24° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 92° 1' 0E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 106876

Weather Charts


Rajapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rajapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rajapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hengajiya (2.3 nm)
Brahman Bazar (3.2 nm)
Manu (5.6 nm)
Sandrabaj (5.5 nm)
Shamshernagar (8.7 nm)
Katajuri (9.1 nm)
Kulaura (3.5 nm)
Gargaran (5.3 nm)
Jabda (6.0 nm)
Tikra (6.2 nm)
Sahapur (7.5 nm)
Ratka (10.0 nm)
Ghazipur (2.1 nm)
Kamarkandi (3.3 nm)
Sagarnal (6.4 nm)
Bara Dahar (7.0 nm)
Silua (7.8 nm)
Bara Dhamai (9.5 nm)
Kailashahar (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGSH ZHM Small Shamshernagar Airport Shamshernagar 8 nm W 241
VEKR IXH Medium KAILASHAHAR 10 nm S 182
VGSY ZYL Medium OSMANY INTL Sylhet 29 nm N 344 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
FR42473 Heli Vairengte Helipad 40 nm E 90
VELP AJL Medium LENGPUI Aizwal 50 nm S 139 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm S 92nd meridian east
6.3 nm E Sagornal Senior Alim Madrasha
6.4 nm E Sagornal
7.5 nm SW Shamshernagar Airport
7.2 nm E Sagornal High School
7.6 nm SW India-China Division, Air Transport Command
8.7 nm NE Juri High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:39 2016