Jabda, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Jabdha

World:Bangladesh
Latitude 24.5833 Longitude 92.0167 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 24° 34' 60N Long (DMS) 92° 1' 0E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 103202

Weather Charts


Jabda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jabda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jabda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tikra (1.7 nm)
Ratka (6.2 nm)
Ghilachara (6.5 nm)
Majgram (7.2 nm)
Fenchuganj (7.7 nm)
Danaram (9.4 nm)
Gargaran (2.1 nm)
Sahapur (2.9 nm)
Silua (7.5 nm)
Bara Dhamai (8.3 nm)
Bara Dahar (8.8 nm)
Dakshinbhag (8.7 nm)
Kulaura (3.5 nm)
Brahman Bazar (4.7 nm)
Kamarkandi (4.7 nm)
Ghazipur (5.3 nm)
Hengajiya (5.6 nm)
Rajapur (6.0 nm)
Sandrabaj (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGSH ZHM Small Shamshernagar Airport Shamshernagar 12 nm S 216
VEKR IXH Medium KAILASHAHAR 16 nm S 181
VGSY ZYL Medium OSMANY INTL Sylhet 24 nm N 340 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
FR42473 Heli Vairengte Helipad 40 nm E 98
VELP AJL Medium LENGPUI Aizwal 55 nm S 143 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm E Juri High School
7.9 nm NW Juri River
8.6 nm NW Fenchuganj Upazila
8.6 nm NW Nurpur, Fenchuganj
8.1 nm E Juri Upazila
9.4 nm SE Sagornal Senior Alim Madrasha
9.4 nm SE Sagornal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:40 2016