Purakar, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Purākar

World:Bangladesh
Latitude 23.8635 Longitude 90.4129 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 23° 51' 49N Long (DMS) 90° 24' 46E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1113227

Weather Charts


Purakar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Purakar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Purakar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bailjuri (1.4 nm)
Ranabhola (1.9 nm)
Faydabad (0.7 nm)
Rajabari (1.1 nm)
Abdullapur (1.1 nm)
Arijpur (1.4 nm)
Tungi (1.8 nm)
Pagar (1.8 nm)
Kamarpara (2.0 nm)
Masimpur (2.3 nm)
Gopalpur (2.4 nm)
Mausar (0.8 nm)
Uttar Khan (1.1 nm)
Chamurkhan (1.5 nm)
Anul (1.7 nm)
Gobindapur (1.9 nm)
Palasia (2.1 nm)
Dakshin Khan (0.4 nm)
Solpur (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGZR DAC Medium ZIA INTL Dhaka 1 nm S 214 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air India , Bangkok Airways , Biman Bangladesh Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, NOVOAIR, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Rotana Jet, Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh) , Yangtze River Express , flydubai
VGTJ Small TEJGAON Dhaka 5 nm S 198
VEAT IXA Medium AGARTALA Agartala 45 nm E 88 Air India , Air India Regional, IndiGo, SpiceJet
VGCM CLA Small Comilla Airport Comilla 49 nm E 120
VGBR BZL Medium BARISAL Barisal 64 nm S 185 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW Armed Police Battalion High School Uttara Dhaka
0.5 nm W Uttara Thana
0.6 nm NW Perdana College of Malaysia
0.6 nm W Aga Khan School, Dhaka
0.7 nm S Airport railway station, Dhaka
0.7 nm NW Uttara University
0.7 nm NW RAJUK Uttara Model College
0.7 nm SW Medical College for Women and Hospital
0.8 nm NW Asian University of Bangladesh
0.9 nm NW BGMEA Institute of Fashion & Technology
1.0 nm NW Uttara High School and College
1.1 nm NW PeoplesTel
1.1 nm W International Turkish Hope School, Dhaka
1.2 nm E Uttar Khan Thana
1.2 nm NW Shaheed Monsur Ali Medical College
1.3 nm NW College of Aviation & Technology
1.4 nm SW Shahjalal International Airport
1.4 nm SW India-China Division, Air Transport Command
1.4 nm NW Shanto-Mariam University of Creative Technology
1.6 nm N Tongi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:39 2016