Kamarpara, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Kāmarpāra

World:Bangladesh
Latitude 23.8879 Longitude 90.3891 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 23° 53' 16N Long (DMS) 90° 23' 21E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 794530

Weather Charts


Kamarpara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamarpara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamarpara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ranabhola
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dhaur (0.9 nm)
Nalbhog (1.1 nm)
Asutia (1.3 nm)
Jamaldia (1.3 nm)
Rasadia (0.6 nm)
Bhatulia (0.8 nm)
Chhota Kathaldia (0.8 nm)
Paran Mandal Tek (0.9 nm)
Masimpur (0.9 nm)
Bara Deora (1.3 nm)
Auchhpara (1.3 nm)
Sailargati (1.4 nm)
Tungi (0.8 nm)
Arijpur (1.1 nm)
Rajabari (1.4 nm)
Abdullapur (0.8 nm)
Bailjuri (1.1 nm)
Chandalbhog (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGZR DAC Medium ZIA INTL Dhaka 2 nm S 169 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air India , Bangkok Airways , Biman Bangladesh Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, NOVOAIR, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Rotana Jet, Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh) , Yangtze River Express , flydubai
VGTJ Small TEJGAON Dhaka 6 nm S 183
VEAT IXA Medium AGARTALA Agartala 46 nm E 89 Air India , Air India Regional, IndiGo, SpiceJet
VGCM CLA Small Comilla Airport Comilla 51 nm E 121
VGBR BZL Medium BARISAL Barisal 65 nm S 184 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm E International University of Business Agriculture and Technology
0.6 nm S South Breeze School
0.7 nm SE Shaheed Monsur Ali Medical College
0.8 nm S Aeronautical College of Bangladesh
0.8 nm S College of Aviation & Technology
0.8 nm S Shanto-Mariam University of Creative Technology
0.9 nm SE PeoplesTel
0.9 nm E Tongi
1.0 nm SE BGMEA Institute of Fashion & Technology
1.1 nm SE Uttara High School and College
1.3 nm NE Gazipur City Corporation
1.3 nm SE Asian University of Bangladesh
1.3 nm SE RAJUK Uttara Model College
1.3 nm SE Uttara University
1.4 nm N Safiuddin Sarker Academy and College
1.4 nm S International Turkish Hope School, Dhaka
1.5 nm SE Perdana College of Malaysia
1.5 nm SE Uttara Thana
1.8 nm SE Aga Khan School, Dhaka
1.9 nm N Mozida Government High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:14:59 2016