Bussemeersen, Belgium Page

Other names: Busschemeerschen

World:Belgium:Wallonie
Latitude 50.7472 Longitude 2.8528 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 50° 44' 50N Long (DMS) 2° 51' 10E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Europe/Brussels
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20630

Weather Charts


Bussemeersen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bussemeersen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bussemeersen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: La Plus Douve
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
L'Alouette (0.8 nm)
Nieuwkerke (0.9 nm)
Drie Koningen (1.6 nm)
Lindenhoek (1.8 nm)
Wulvergem (0.8 nm)
Vroilandhoek (1.2 nm)
De Hel (1.6 nm)
Hollandse Schuur (2.2 nm)
De Polka (2.3 nm)
Kemmel (2.4 nm)
La Douve (1.2 nm)
La Hutte (1.4 nm)
Saint-Yvon (1.5 nm)
Petit-Pont (0.7 nm)
La Grande Munque (1.0 nm)
Romarin (1.6 nm)
Ploegsteert (1.6 nm)
Touquet Berthe (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47752 Small Fliegerhorst Vlamertinge 5 nm N 347
EBZO Heli Zandvoorde heliport Zonnebeke 6 nm E 47
LFQQ LIL Medium LESQUIN Lille 14 nm S 140 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlantic Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, HOP!, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, XL Airways France
EBOS OST Heli OOSTENDE Ostend 27 nm N 0 ASL Airlines France, Allied Air, Freebird Airlines, Global Aviation and Services Group, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Tunisair
LFAT LTQ Medium LE TOUQUET PARIS PLAGE Le Touquet-Paris-Plage 48 nm W 254 LyddAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NE Mines in the Battle of Messines (1917)
1.3 nm N R.E. Farm Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery
1.7 nm N Lone Tree Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery
1.2 nm SE Ploegsteert Memorial to the Missing
1.2 nm SE Berks Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery Extension
1.3 nm SE List of Commonwealth War Graves Commission World War I memorials to the missing in Belgium and France
1.3 nm SE Hyde Park Corner (Royal Berks) Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery
1.7 nm SE Ploegsteert
2.0 nm N Spanbroekmolen British Cemetery
1.8 nm NW Gas attacks at Wulverghem
1.8 nm NE Messines Ridge (New Zealand) Memorial
1.8 nm NE Island of Ireland Peace Park
1.7 nm E Mud Corner Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery
1.8 nm E Prowse Point Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery
1.8 nm E File:Prowse Point new burials.jpg
1.8 nm E File:Prowse Point entrance stone.jpg
1.9 nm E Ploegsteert Wood
1.9 nm E Ploegsteert Wood Military Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery
2.0 nm NE Battle of Messines (1917)
2.0 nm NE Battle of Messines (1914)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:36:13 2016