L'Alouette, Belgium Page

Other names: L’Alouette

World:Belgium:Vlaanderen
Latitude 50.7500 Longitude 2.8333 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 50° 45' 0N Long (DMS) 2° 49' 60E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Europe/Brussels
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5542

Weather Charts


L'Alouette Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


L'Alouette Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


L'Alouette Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nieuwkerke (0.2 nm) Lindenhoek (1.2 nm)
Vroilandhoek (1.2 nm)
De Polka (2.0 nm)
Kemmel (2.0 nm)
Bassije (2.6 nm)
Hollandse Schuur (2.4 nm)
La Plus Douve (0.6 nm)
Bussemeersen (0.8 nm)
Wulvergem (0.9 nm)
La Grande Munque (1.6 nm)
La Douve (1.9 nm)
Drie Koningen (1.2 nm)
Petit-Pont (1.1 nm)
Romarin (1.7 nm)
Kortepijp (2.1 nm)
De Seule (2.0 nm)
De Broeken (1.9 nm)
Nieppe (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47752 Small Fliegerhorst Vlamertinge 4 nm N 355
EBZO Heli Zandvoorde heliport Zonnebeke 6 nm E 53
LFQQ LIL Medium LESQUIN Lille 14 nm S 139 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlantic Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, HOP!, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, XL Airways France
EBOS OST Heli OOSTENDE Ostend 26 nm N 2 ASL Airlines France, Allied Air, Freebird Airlines, Global Aviation and Services Group, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Tunisair
LFAT LTQ Medium LE TOUQUET PARIS PLAGE Le Touquet-Paris-Plage 48 nm W 253 LyddAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Gas attacks at Wulverghem
1.2 nm E Mines in the Battle of Messines (1917)
1.5 nm NE R.E. Farm Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery
2.1 nm N Kemmelberg
1.8 nm NE Lone Tree Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery
2.1 nm NE Spanbroekmolen British Cemetery
2.0 nm E Ploegsteert Memorial to the Missing
2.0 nm E Berks Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery Extension
2.0 nm E List of Commonwealth War Graves Commission World War I memorials to the missing in Belgium and France
3.0 nm N Godezonne Farm Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery
2.0 nm E Hyde Park Corner (Royal Berks) Commonwealth War Graves Commission Cemetery
2.1 nm NW Dranouter
2.3 nm SE Ploegsteert


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:46:40 2016