Zwarte Poort, Belgium Page

Other names: Zwarte Poorthof

World:Belgium:Vlaanderen
Latitude 50.7833 Longitude 4.2833 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 50° 46' 60N Long (DMS) 4° 16' 60E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 138135

Weather Charts


Zwarte Poort Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zwarte Poort Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zwarte Poort Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Volsem (1.4 nm) Zuen (0.5 nm)
Klein Bijgaarden (1.1 nm)
Leeghof (1.2 nm)
Neerstalle (1.2 nm)
Rattendaal (1.3 nm)
Meilemeers (2.1 nm)
Ruisbroek (0.5 nm)
Dachelenberg (1.2 nm)
Drogenbos (1.3 nm)
Lot (0.9 nm)
Nering (1.2 nm)
Kesterbeek (1.7 nm)
Sollemberg (1.8 nm)
Beersel (1.4 nm)
Laarheide (1.6 nm)
Breedveld (2.0 nm)
Neerdorp (1.9 nm)
Brukom (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EBUB Heli ULB heliport Brussels 1 nm N 335
EBBR BRU Large BRUSSELS NATL Brussels 10 nm E 47 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Canada, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Air Transat, AirBaltic, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Atlantic Airlines, Atlas Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, BH Air , Blue Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Croatia Airlines, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, European Air Transport Leipzig, Eurowings, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Germanwings, HOP!, Hainan Airlines, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, Icelandair, Jet Time, KLM, KLM Cityhopper, Kalitta Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Nordica, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pacific Coastal, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SunExpress, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Tailwind Airlines, Thai Airways International, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, Yangtze River Express , bmi regional
EBCI CRL Large BRUSSELS SOUTH Charleroi 20 nm S 161 Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EBAW ANR Medium DEURNE Antwerpen 25 nm N 15 Abelag Aviation, Chalair Aviation, CityJet, TUI Airlines Belgium
EBLG LGG Large LIEGE Bierset 44 nm E 100 ASL Airlines Belgium, Africa West, Air Corsica, Atlantic Airlines, Atlas Air, Atran, LLC, Ethiopian Airlines, I-Fly, Kalitta Air, Nouvelair, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Tunisair, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NE Ruisbroek, Flemish Brabant
1.2 nm SW Lot, Belgium
1.2 nm SE Beersel Castle
1.3 nm NE List of power stations in Belgium
1.3 nm NE Bridge to nowhere
1.6 nm SE Oud Beersel
1.9 nm N List of churches in Brussels
2.0 nm N Eddy Merckx metro station
2.0 nm N List of Brussels Metro stations
2.0 nm N CERIA/COOVI metro station
1.9 nm N Erasmus Hospital
1.5 nm NE Nemo 33
2.0 nm N Erasmus metro station
1.8 nm NE Forest-South railway station
2.1 nm N Erasmus Research Park
1.9 nm NE List of Volkswagen Group factories
1.9 nm NE Audi Brussels
2.3 nm N La Roue/Het Rad metro station
1.9 nm NE 2016 Brussels police raids
2.4 nm N La Roue (Brussels)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:51:32 2016