Meilemeers, Belgium Page

Other names: Meilemersch,Meilemers

World:Belgium:Bruxelles-Capitale
Latitude 50.8167 Longitude 4.2667 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 50° 49' 0N Long (DMS) 4° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Europe/Brussels
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 211449

Weather Charts


Meilemeers Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meilemeers Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meilemeers Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zobbroek (1.1 nm)
Sint-Anna Pede (1.3 nm)
Vlezenbeek (1.4 nm)
Neerpede (0.4 nm)
Vlassendaal (1.0 nm)
Koeivijver (0.9 nm)
Vlasendaal (1.2 nm)
Hoeve (1.2 nm)
Broek (1.4 nm)
Koudenheerd (1.7 nm)
Dilbeek (1.9 nm)
Kraaienbroek (2.0 nm)
Moortebeek (1.9 nm)
Leeghof (1.0 nm)
Klein Bijgaarden (1.0 nm)
Rattendaal (1.1 nm)
Zuen (1.6 nm)
Hof te Gaspeldoren (1.8 nm)
Volsem (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EBUB Heli ULB heliport Brussels 0 nm S 222
EBBR BRU Large BRUSSELS NATL Brussels 9 nm E 58 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Canada, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Air Transat, AirBaltic, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Atlantic Airlines, Atlas Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, BH Air , Blue Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Croatia Airlines, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, European Air Transport Leipzig, Eurowings, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Germanwings, HOP!, Hainan Airlines, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, Icelandair, Jet Time, KLM, KLM Cityhopper, Kalitta Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Nordica, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pacific Coastal, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SunExpress, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Tailwind Airlines, Thai Airways International, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, Yangtze River Express , bmi regional
EBCI CRL Large BRUSSELS SOUTH Charleroi 22 nm S 161 Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EBAW ANR Medium DEURNE Antwerpen 23 nm N 18 Abelag Aviation, Chalair Aviation, CityJet, TUI Airlines Belgium
EHRD RTM Medium ROTTERDAM Rotterdam 68 nm N 5 British Airways, CityJet, Corendon Airlines, Flybe, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Turkish Airlines, Vueling, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Erasmus Research Park
0.1 nm S Erasmus metro station
0.1 nm S List of Brussels Metro stations
0.2 nm S Erasmus Hospital
0.7 nm N R.S.C. Anderlecht Rugby
0.7 nm NE List of churches in Brussels
0.5 nm E Eddy Merckx metro station
0.9 nm E CERIA/COOVI metro station
1.0 nm E La Roue/Het Rad metro station
1.5 nm NW Itterbeek
1.9 nm N De Viron Castle
1.2 nm E La Roue (Brussels)
1.3 nm NE Bizet metro station
1.5 nm NW Sint-Anna Church (Itterbeek)
1.6 nm NE Constant Vanden Stock Stadium
1.6 nm NE Astrid Park
1.6 nm NW Sint-Anna-Pede
1.5 nm NE Veeweyde/Veeweide metro station
1.5 nm SE List of power stations in Belgium
2.0 nm SE Ruisbroek, Flemish Brabant


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:41:36 2016